Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
339.56 mln EUR  (+5.52%)
Net Income (2018)
64,000.00 EUR  (-26.44%)

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is the 209th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 339,56 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is the 108th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 64 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

St. Andrä, 9433, St. Andrä im Lavanttal, Austria
16
04358/2420
04358/242029

Raiffeisenbank Mittleres Lavanttal eGen is headquartered in St. Andrä Im Lavanttal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2K481
Bank Sort Code
39481
LEI
529900ISXKZVQAY6KO53
Company Number
112041t
MFI ID
AT0000002692984

Bank History

Established On
27 March 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Andrä-Wolfsberg reg.Gen.mbH