Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen
Total Assets (2018)
176.22 mln EUR  (+8.77%)
Net Income (2018)
126,000.00 EUR  (-43.75%)

Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is the 316th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 176,22 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is the 200th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 126 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Mozartplatz, 4, 5340, St. Gilgen, Austria
60
06227/2269
06227/226911

Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl eGen is headquartered in St. Gilgen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S056
Bank Sort Code
35056
LEI
529900P6ELWHYX9UA822
Company Number
70850t
MFI ID
AT0000002803482

Bank History

Established On
03 February 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Gilgen-Fuschl-Strobl reg.Gen.mbH