Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen
Total Assets (2018)
161.23 mln EUR  (+4.86%)
Net Income (2018)
97,000.00 EUR  (+1.04%)

Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is the 338th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 161,23 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is the 221st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 97 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 19, 4502, St. Marien bei Neuhofen, Austria
07227/8196
07227/819642726

Raiffeisenbank St. Marien eGen is headquartered in St. Marien Bei Neuhofen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L530
Bank Sort Code
34530
LEI
5299005TKVFZBU7P6A67
Company Number
120908g
MFI ID
AT0000002663969

Bank History

Established On
05 June 1917
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Marien reg.Gen.mbH