Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen
Total Assets (2017)
98.33 mln EUR  (+7.88%)
Net Income (2017)
152,000.00 EUR  (-0.65%)

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen was the 423rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 98,33 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen was the 295th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 152 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Markt, 17, 4113, St. Martin im Mühlkreis, Austria
07232/2232
07232/223242940

Raiffeisenbank St. Martin i.M.-Kleinzell eGen was headquartered in St. Martin Im Mühlkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L535
Bank Sort Code
34535
Company Number
76263b
MFI ID
AT0000002665741

Bank History

Established On
14 December 1892
Close Date
December 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Martin i.M.-Kleinzell reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles