Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen
Total Assets (2018)
42.22 mln EUR  (+8.68%)
Net Income (2018)
403,000.00 EUR  (+31.27%)

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is the 514th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 42,22 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is the 389th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 403 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Altendorf, 29, 4793, St. Roman bei Schärding, Austria
07716/7363
07716/736324

Raiffeisenbank St. Roman eGen is headquartered in St. Roman Bei Schärding.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L540
Bank Sort Code
34540
LEI
529900AIY0IED6IR0W74
Company Number
110732t
MFI ID
AT0000002667283

Bank History

Established On
11 September 1908
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Roman reg.Gen.mbH