Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In September 2016 Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen was merged into Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen
Total Assets (2015)
224.00 mln EUR  (+8.50%)
Net Income (2015)
508,000.00 EUR  (+35.83%)

Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen was the 269th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 224,00 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen was the 139th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 508 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pfarrpl. 9, 4400, St. Ulrich, Austria
07252/53396
0599934909/43100

Raiffeisenbank St. Ulrich-Steyr eGen was headquartered in St. Ulrich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L543
Bank Sort Code
34543
Company Number
121614w
MFI ID
AT34543

Bank History

Established On
24 February 1927
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank St.Ulrich-Steyr reg.Gen.mbH