Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
162.12 mln EUR  (+4.07%)
Net Income (2018)
571,000.00 EUR  (+51.86%)

Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is the 336th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 162,12 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is the 219th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 571 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Str., 3, 5204, Straßwalchen, Austria
35
06215/8282
06215/8286

Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen eGen is headquartered in Straßwalchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S062
Bank Sort Code
35062
LEI
529900KELJW0X5IGKS48
Company Number
67421z
MFI ID
AT0000002803722

Bank History

Established On
03 November 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Straßwalchen reg.Gen.mbH