Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen
Total Assets (2016)
59.40 mln EUR  (+4.49%)
Net Income (2016)
247,000.00 EUR  (-2.37%)

Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen was the 511th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 59,40 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen was the 372nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 247 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr. 105, 5121, Tarsdorf, Austria
06278/8108
06278/810877

Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf eGen was headquartered in Tarsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L661
Bank Sort Code
34661
Company Number
110523i
MFI ID
AT34661

Bank History

Established On
03 February 1905
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Tarsdorf reg.Gen.mbH