Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
110.53 mln EUR  (+8.66%)
Net Income (2018)
69,000.00 EUR  (+2.99%)

Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is the 394th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 110,53 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is the 272nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 69 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 1, 5303, Thalgau, Austria
06235/7229
06235/6053

Raiffeisenbank Thalgau eGen is headquartered in Thalgau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S065
Bank Sort Code
35065
LEI
529900FPB63BJZ91F272
Company Number
71262y
MFI ID
AT0000003714753

Bank History

Established On
18 March 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Thalgau reg.Gen.mbH