Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen
Total Assets (2018)
246.96 mln EUR  (+5.77%)
Net Income (2018)
162,000.00 EUR  (+10.96%)

Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is the 255th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 246,96 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is the 146th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 162 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Platz, 186, 6952, Hittisau, Austria
05513/6213
05513/6213499

Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald eGen is headquartered in Hittisau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B435
Bank Sort Code
37435
LEI
529900HDXLRETP3GDZ20
Company Number
59207w
MFI ID
AT0000002675625

Bank History

Established On
20 January 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Vorderbregenzerwald reg.Gen.mbH