Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
112.16 mln EUR  (+9.82%)
Net Income (2018)
597,000.00 EUR  (-12.72%)

Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is the 392nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 112,16 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is the 270th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 597 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 64, 6433, Oetz, Austria
05999/36291
05252/2267

Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Ötztal eGen is headquartered in Oetz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22291
Bank Sort Code
36291
LEI
52990016NV2PXFIVWW61
Company Number
38777a
MFI ID
AT0000002664504

Bank History

Established On
29 May 1930
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Vorderes Oetztal reg.Gen.mbH