Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen
Total Assets (2018)
237.70 mln EUR  (+7.33%)
Net Income (2018)
379,000.00 EUR  (+2.16%)

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is the 267th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 237,70 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is the 157th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 379 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenpl., 2, 4111, Walding, Austria
07234/82294
07234/8229446634

Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen is headquartered in Walding.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L732
Bank Sort Code
34732
LEI
529900KNDF2BG6A18Q42
Company Number
77850k
MFI ID
AT0000002647178

Bank History

Established On
13 January 1905
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG Logo Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles