RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen
Net_income of RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen
Market Share of RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
757.14 mln EUR  (+5.32%)
Net Income (2018)
103,000.00 EUR  (-33.12%)

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is the 103rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 757,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.09%. RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is the 31st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.28% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 103 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnhofstraße, 2, 6710, Nenzing, Austria
12
05525/6911
05525/6911509

RAIFFEISENBANK im Walgau eGen is headquartered in Nenzing.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B458
Bank Sort Code
37458
LEI
529900XI27JP2V48OI16
Company Number
63107f
MFI ID
AT0000002678561

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Walgau-Großwalsertal reg.Gen.mbH