Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen
Total Assets (2018)
128.42 mln EUR  (+7.91%)
Net Income (2018)
130,000.00 EUR  (-17.72%)

Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is the 377th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 128,42 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is the 257th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 130 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 23, 4552, Wartberg an der Krems, Austria
07587/7060
07587/706047316

Raiffeisenbank Wartberg an der Krems eGen is headquartered in Wartberg An Der Krems.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L738
Bank Sort Code
34738
LEI
5299007DEXXIPXREO072
Company Number
121568b
MFI ID
AT0000002648226

Bank History

Established On
01 December 1901
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Wartberg n der Krems reg.Gen.mbH