Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen
Total Assets (2018)
77.23 mln EUR  (+5.47%)
Net Income (2018)
171,000.00 EUR  (+2.40%)

Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is the 442nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 77,23 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is the 318th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 171 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 11, 3335, Weyer (OÖ), Austria
07355/6323
07355/632333

Raiffeisenbank Weyer eGen is headquartered in Weyer (OÖ).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L747
Bank Sort Code
34747
LEI
529900IRWR9MEXI1D219
Company Number
121076d
MFI ID
AT0000002652095

Bank History

Established On
21 October 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Weyer reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Straden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Straden eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wernberg reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Wernberg reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Absam eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Absam eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mariazellerland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mariazellerland eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles