Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen
Total Assets (2018)
394.64 mln EUR  (+10.12%)
Net Income (2018)
1.13 mln EUR  (+15.49%)

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is the 187th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 394,64 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is the 92nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.14% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,13 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 50, 4865, Nussdorf am Attersee, Austria
07666/8065
07666/806517

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Süd eGen is headquartered in Nussdorf Am Attersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L363
Bank Sort Code
34363
LEI
529900JQOOP40RCT9O97
Company Number
91728w
MFI ID
AT0000013301955

Bank History

Established On
10 November 1989
Previous Name
RaiffeisenbankAttersee-Süd reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Stockerau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Sillian eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Sillian eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Graz-St. Peter eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-St. Peter eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank im Weinviertel eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank im Weinviertel eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles