Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
58.93 mln EUR  (+4.84%)
Net Income (2018)
2.62 mln EUR  (+9.17%)

Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is the 481st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 58,93 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is the 357th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,62 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 20, 3843, Dobersberg, Austria
22
02843/2214
02843/221421

Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen eGen is headquartered in Dobersberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1099
Bank Sort Code
32099
LEI
529900JNB0LJUQY0UH90
Company Number
49453a
MFI ID
AT0000002590634

Bank History

Established On
02 October 1960
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Dobersberg-Waldkirchen reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Maria Saal reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Maria Saal reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mönchhof eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberlechtal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St.Georgen eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles