Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen
Total Assets (2018)
51.89 mln EUR  (+6.96%)
Net Income (2018)
967,000.00 EUR  (+35.24%)

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is the 493rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 51,89 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is the 368th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 967 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptpl., 11, 2115, Ernstbrunn, Austria
0
02576/2355
02576/235520

Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn eGen is headquartered in Ernstbrunn.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1145
Bank Sort Code
32145
LEI
529900Q12376FYIQE036
Company Number
54871v
MFI ID
AT0000002592333

Bank History

Established On
03 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Ernstbrunn reg.Gen.mbH