Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen
Total Assets (2018)
60.85 mln EUR  (+6.36%)
Net Income (2018)
32,000.00 EUR 

Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is the 475th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 60,85 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is the 351st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 32 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Straße, 53, 5084, Großgmain, Austria
06247/8230
06247/823010

Raiffeisenbank Großgmain eGen is headquartered in Großgmain.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S020
Bank Sort Code
35020
LEI
529900IN46275E6A7F39
Company Number
70106y
MFI ID
AT0000002816385

Bank History

Established On
20 December 1912
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Großgmain reg.Gen.mbH