Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
63.73 mln EUR  (+5.27%)
Net Income (2018)
1.78 mln EUR  (+12.58%)

Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is the 468th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 63,73 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is the 344th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,78 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Anton Rauch-Straße, 1, 2525, Günselsdorf, Austria
02256/63938
02256/639387

Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf eGen is headquartered in Günselsdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWGUE
Bank Sort Code
32247
LEI
52990011O43U460RYN77
Company Number
109823f
MFI ID
AT0000002605929

Bank History

Established On
15 July 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Günselsdorf reg.Gen.mbH