Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen
Total Assets (2017)
89.63 mln EUR  (+2.16%)
Net Income (2017)
621,000.00 EUR  (+19.88%)

Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen was the 434th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 89,63 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen was the 306th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 621 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 28, 5300, Hallwang, Austria
0662/664515
0662/66451533

Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang eGen was headquartered in Hallwang.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S023
Bank Sort Code
35023
Company Number
70107z
MFI ID
AT0000003691019

Bank History

Established On
24 July 1924
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Hallwang reg.Gen.mbH