Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen
Total Assets (2018)
78.72 mln EUR  (+2.95%)
Net Income (2018)
3.20 mln EUR  (+3.06%)

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is the 439th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 78,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is the 315th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 3,20 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 3452, Heiligeneich, Austria
02275/6140
02275/614075

Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich eGen is headquartered in Heiligeneich.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1286
Bank Sort Code
32286
LEI
529900NHKL8DBSHOLY20
Company Number
78889p
MFI ID
AT0000002607388

Bank History

Established On
02 February 1896
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Heiligeneich reg.Gen.mbH