Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
149.67 mln EUR  (+5.08%)
Net Income (2018)
1.49 mln EUR  (-51.67%)

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is the 353rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 149,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is the 235th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,49 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Stockerauerstr., 8-10, 2100, Leobendorf, Austria
02262/66431
02262/6643185

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen is headquartered in Leobendorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1438
Bank Sort Code
32438
LEI
529900YHY8PTX0T5N627
Company Number
53300h
MFI ID
AT0000002627063

Bank History

Established On
27 April 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Leobendorf reg.Gen.mbH