Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen
Total Assets (2013)
136.40 mln EUR
Net Income (2013)
97,000.00 EUR

In 2013 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen were 136,40 mln EUR. In 2013 the bank's net income was 97 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Linzer Straße 6, 3382, Loosdorf, Austria
6
02754/6295
02754/629533

Raiffeisenbank Region Loosdorf eGen was headquartered in Loosdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW455
Bank Sort Code
32455
Company Number
76288p
MFI ID
AT32455

Bank History

Established On
28 April 1922
Close Date
October 2014
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Loosdorf reg.Gen.mbH