Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
46.60 mln EUR  (+2.78%)
Net Income (2018)
887,000.00 EUR  (+11.43%)

Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is the 505th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 46,60 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is the 380th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 887 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Herrengasse, 11, 7311, Neckenmarkt, Austria
02610/42280
02610/4228022

Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen is headquartered in Neckenmarkt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E058
Bank Sort Code
33058
LEI
529900O9TVON2YKEI614
Company Number
123558d
MFI ID
AT0000002582961

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Neckenmarkt reg.Gen.mbH