Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen
Total Assets (2018)
192.09 mln EUR  (+5.21%)
Net Income (2018)
42,000.00 EUR  (-27.59%)

Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is the 308th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 192,09 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is the 193rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 42 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptpl., 3, 2183, Neusiedl an der Zaya, Austria
02533/894200
02533/8942025

Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya eGen is headquartered in Neusiedl An Der Zaya.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWNSD
Bank Sort Code
32551
LEI
529900EWO973VIBUH148
Company Number
54101k
MFI ID
AT0000002631255

Bank History

Established On
13 July 1888
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Neusiedl a.d.Zaya reg.Gen.mbH