Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen
Total Assets (2018)
49.21 mln EUR  (-0.85%)
Net Income (2018)
584,000.00 EUR  (-4.11%)

Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is the 498th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 49,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is the 373rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 584 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 16, 5722, Niedernsill, Austria
6
06548/8234
06548/82347

Raiffeisenbank Niedernsill eGen is headquartered in Niedernsill.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S043
Bank Sort Code
35043
LEI
5299000P9D0N30IETO90
Company Number
68237z
MFI ID
AT0000003695192

Bank History

Established On
07 October 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Niedernsill reg.Gen.mbH