Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
105.21 mln EUR  (+2.36%)
Net Income (2018)
380,000.00 EUR  (+30.14%)

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is the 401st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 105,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is the 279th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 380 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 9, 2564, Weissenbach an der Triesting, Austria
31
02674/87320
02674/8732019

Raiffeisenbank Oberes Triestingtal eGen is headquartered in Weissenbach An Der Triesting.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWWEB
Bank Sort Code
32930
LEI
5299003UOR5L0PGQUU22
Company Number
109764v
MFI ID
AT0000002656757

Bank History

Established On
03 December 1981
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Oberes Triestingtal reg.Gen.mbH