Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
243.80 mln EUR  (+5.28%)
Net Income (2018)
271,000.00 EUR  (+5.04%)

Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is the 262nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 243,80 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is the 152nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 271 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Am Markt, 21, 2304, Orth/Donau, Austria
0
02212/2381
02212/2381228

Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau eGen is headquartered in Orth/Donau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWODO
Bank Sort Code
32614
LEI
529900WA7GAUPFZW3G52
Company Number
95604w
MFI ID
AT0000002632063

Bank History

Established On
29 June 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Orth a.d. Donau reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Wörthersee eG
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kematen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kematen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG Logo Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles