Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
169.37 mln EUR  (+6.71%)
Net Income (2018)
240,000.00 EUR  (-21.31%)

Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is the 326th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 169,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is the 209th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 240 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Oberer Markt, 1, 2170, Poysdorf, Austria
89
02552/2164
02552/216427

Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf eGen is headquartered in Poysdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWPOY
Bank Sort Code
32663
LEI
5299008GHII86VAQYW58
Company Number
54528p
MFI ID
AT0000002640595

Bank History

Established On
04 March 1906
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Poysdorf reg.Gen.mbH