Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
308.87 mln EUR  (+12.45%)
Net Income (2018)
311,000.00 EUR  (+204.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is the 228th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 308,87 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is the 124th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 311 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 5, 2120, Wolkersdorf, Austria
8
02245/3591
02245/359133

Raiffeisenbank Wolkersdorf eGen is headquartered in Wolkersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWWDF
Bank Sort Code
32951
LEI
529900ELZ6BTRTP6ID16
Company Number
57838g
MFI ID
AT0000002658613

Bank History

Established On
06 April 1956
Previous Name
Raiffeisenkasse Wolkersdorf reg.Gen.mbH