Posojilnica Bank eGen

 (2.7; 6 ratings)
2.7 6

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Posojilnica Bank eGen (formerly Zveza Bank) is a regional bank of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria) whose principal owners are local Posojilnica Banks operating in the province of Carinthia. Posojilnica Bank is a universal bank offering a broad range of retail and corporate banking products and services to local residents. Posojilnica Bank is also a center for the local Posojilnica Banks responsible for IT infrastructure, marketing and advertising.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Posojilnica Bank eGen
Net_income of Posojilnica Bank eGen
Market Share of Posojilnica Bank eGen
Total Assets (2018)
479.64 mln EUR  (-4.20%)
Net Income (2018)
-39,720,000.00 EUR  (+58.93%)

Posojilnica Bank eGen is the 150th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 479,64 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Posojilnica Bank eGen is the 62nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.18% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was -39,72 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Posojilnica Bank eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Posojilnica Bank eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Posojilnica Bank eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Paulitschg., 5-7, 9020, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austria
465
0463/512365
0463/512365119

Posojilnica Bank eGen is headquartered in Klagenfurt Am Wörthersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2KXXX
Bank Sort Code
39100
LEI
529900KD0L0FDTDAPJ25
Company Number
115073a
MFI ID
AT0000001148202

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1921
Previous Name
ZVEZA BANK r.z.z.o.j. (Bank und Revisionsverband reg.Gen.mbH)

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberpinzgau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Tulln eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mürztal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Montfort eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles