Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. Niederlassung Innsbruck

Business Focus
retail banking

On 20 July 2015, Bank für Trient und Bozen AG was acquired by Intesa Sanpaolo SpA.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. Niederlassung Innsbruck participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. Niederlassung Innsbruck is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. Niederlassung Innsbruck is a member of Intesa Sanpaolo (Italy) and operated as a branch of INTESA SANPAOLO SPA (Italy).

Contacts

Wilhelm-Greil-Straße 4, 6020, Innsbruck, Austria
0512/582111
0512/572111

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.a. Niederlassung Innsbruck was located in Innsbruck.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2KBTB
Bank Sort Code
19280
Company Number
242243s
MFI ID
AT19280

Bank History

Established On
03 October 2005
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
Bank Für Trient Und Bozen Ag, Niederlassung Innsbruck