MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Vienna Branch

 (5.0; 2 ratings)
5.0 2

Business Focus

corporate and investment banking

MUFG Bank (Europe) participates in international syndicated finance activities. MUFG Bank (Europe) governs business activities of MUFG in the Netherlands and Central and Eastern Europe through its EU banking license.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Vienna Branch participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Vienna Branch is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Vienna Branch operates as a branch of MUFG Bank (Europe) N.V. (Netherlands).

Contacts

Schwarzenbergplatz, 5/3.2, 1030, Wien, Austria
51
01/50262
01/5026250

MUFG Bank (Europe) NV Vienna Branch is located in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
BOTKATWXXXX
Bank Sort Code
19400
Company Number
187637m
MFI ID
AT0000044332201

Bank History

Established On
22 October 1999
Previous Name
Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ (Holland) NV Zweigniederlassung Wien