PSA Bank Österreich, Niederlassung der PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH

 (2.3; 6 ratings)
2.3 6

Business Focus

vehicle financing

PSA Bank (Banque PSA Finance) works closely with Peugeot, Citroën and DS automotive brands to offer dealership networks and its clients (both individuals and corporate) financial packages to purchase the vehicles of these brands. PSA Bank Österreich, Niederlassung der PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH operates as a branch of PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH (Germany).

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
leasing
insurance

Products

savings accounts
time deposit accounts
car loans

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

PSA Bank Österreich, Niederlassung der PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. PSA Bank Österreich, Niederlassung der PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße, 59, 1220, Wien, Austria
204
01/60500
01/60500/200

PSA Bank Österreich, Niederlassung der PSA Bank Deutschland GmbH is located in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
PSFAATW1XXX
Bank Sort Code
75910
Company Number
298171m
MFI ID
AT0000188590622

Bank History

Established On
02 October 2007
Previous Name
Banque PSA Finance Niederlassung Österreich