FCA Bank GmbH

Business Focus

vehicle financing for Fiat and Chrysler brands

FCA Bank is a joint venture of Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (Italy) and Credit Agricole Consumer Finance (France). FCA Bank provides dealer and retail financing for automotive brands (Alfa Romeo, Chrysler, Fiat, Fiat Professional, Jeep, Abarth, Maserati, Jaguar and Land Rover).

Bank Category

Special purpose banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of FCA Bank GmbH
Market Share of FCA Bank GmbH
Total Assets (2018)
310.54 mln EUR  (+4.67%)

FCA Bank GmbH is the 226th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 310,54 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. FCA Bank GmbH is the 14th largest special purpose bank in Austria (out of 20 special purpose banks) having market share of 0.67% amongst the banks of this category.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

FCA Bank GmbH participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. FCA Bank GmbH is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Schönbrunner Straße, 297-307, 1120, Wien, Austria
01/6880188
01/6880188510

FCA Bank GmbH is headquartered in Wien.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
FITTATW1XXX
Bank Sort Code
19840
LEI
529900ICKT0K5E1BTY38
Company Number
99725f
MFI ID
AT0000005422298

Bank History

Established On
17 July 1986
Previous Name
FGA Bank GmbH

Similar Banks

BMW Austria Bank GmbH Logo BMW Austria Bank GmbH
vehicle financing for BMW brands
card complete Service Bank AG Logo card complete Service Bank AG
payment cards and related services
Autobank AG Logo Autobank AG
car loans
Bankhaus Denzel AG Logo Bankhaus Denzel AG
retail banking
3-Banken Wohnbaubank AG Logo 3-Banken Wohnbaubank AG
construction financing

See Also

Related Articles