HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG

 (2.5; 2 ratings)
2.5 2

Business Focus

real estate financing

HYPO NOE Gruppe specializes in the areas of public finance, corporate and project finance, real estate finance and treasury. Core markets of HYPO NOE Gruppe are Lower Austria (Niederösterreich) and Vienna.

Bank Category

State mortgage banks

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG
Net_income of HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG
Market Share of HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG
Total Assets (2018)
11,974.93 mln EUR  (-1.53%)
Net Income (2018)
8.57 mln EUR  (-0.27%)

HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG is the 15th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 11 974,93 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 1.48%. HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG is the 2nd largest state mortgage bank in Austria (out of 8 state mortgage banks) having market share of 22.50% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 8,57 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Hypogasse, 1, 3100, St.Pölten, Austria
351
0590910
0590910/2570

HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG is headquartered in St.Pölten.

Social Networks

HYPO NOE Landesbank für Niederösterreich und Wien AG has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
HYPNATWWXXX
Bank Sort Code
53000
LEI
5493007BWYDPQZLZ0Y27
Company Number
286087t
MFI ID
AT0000077841805

Bank History

Established On
16 September 1992
Previous Name
HYPO NOE Landesbank AG

Similar Banks

Hypo Vorarlberg Bank AG Logo Hypo Vorarlberg Bank AG
real estate financing
HYPO TIROL BANK AG Logo HYPO TIROL BANK AG
real estate financing
HYPO-BANK BURGENLAND AG Logo HYPO-BANK BURGENLAND AG
real estate financing

See Also

Related Articles