ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG

 (3.6; 29 ratings)
3.6 29

Business Focus

direct retail banking

ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG is a direct bank of ING Group (Netherlands) offering retail banking products and services. Being a direct bank, ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG doesn't have an expensive branch network, the resulting cost savings are passed on to the bank's customers which allows to offer fair conditions in all product areas. The savings and loan products of ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG are not complicated and can be opened and administered independently via the Internet, telephone or by postal letters.

Bank Category

Branches of foreign banks

Services

retail banking
direct banking

Clients

natural persons
business entities

Area Served

ATAustria
ITItaly
DEGermany
FRFrance

Products

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Account Opening

Becoming a client of ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG can be done in a few steps:

1.
Completely online
2.
Account is ready within a few minutes


Due to regulatory requirements ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG performs KYC/AML checks when establishing business relationships with a new client. While onboarding a private individual ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG will ask him/her to provide the following documents: passport; proof of address. For corporate clients ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG will ask to provide corporate documentation as well as information about controlling persons. ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG may request additional documentation or information depending on the case. Account opening procedure is usually completed within a few minutes.

Ways to Bank

ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG delivers its products and services via direct (online) channels only, namely:
online banking
mobile app

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Contacts

Galaxy Tower Praterstraße, 31, 1020, Wien, Austria
01/68000
01/6800050151

ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG is located in Wien.

Social Networks

ING-DiBa Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG has profiles at the following social networks:

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
INGBATWWXXX
Bank Sort Code
19210
Company Number
239433h
MFI ID
AT0000043990728

Bank History

Established On
07 October 2003
Previous Name
ING-DiBa Direktbank Austria Niederlassung der ING-DiBa AG