POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC

 (2.7; 6 ratings)
2.7 6

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC was a local universal bank, offering its products and services mainly to private individuals and small and medium-sized enterprises. Since July 2016 the products and services are offered via Posojilnica Bank eGen which is a center organization of all local Posojilnica Banks.

Financials

Total Assets of POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC
Net_income of POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC
Market Share of POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC
Total Assets (2015)
88.69 mln EUR  (-20.73%)
Net Income (2015)
-3,858,000.00 EUR

POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC was the 462nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 88,69 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC was the 309th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was -3,86 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz 16, 9170, Ferlach, Austria
04227/3235
04227/3338

POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE - CELOVEC was headquartered in Ferlach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
VSGKAT2K102
Bank Sort Code
39102
Company Number
113246p
MFI ID
AT39102

Bank History

Established On
20 October 1907
Close Date
July 2016
Previous Name
POSOJILNICA-BANK BOROVLJE-CELOVEC rzzoj Kreditbank Ferlach-Klagenfurt r.G.m.b.H.