Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen
Total Assets (2019)
1,438.63 mln EUR  (+18.43%)
Net Income (2019)
258,000.00 EUR  (+15.70%)

In 2019 total assets of Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen were 1 438,63 mln EUR. In 2019 the bank's net income was 258 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Europaplatz, 7, 3100, St. Pölten, Austria
11
0595005
0595005/9000

Raiffeisenbank Region St. Pölten eGen is headquartered in St. Pölten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWOBG
Bank Sort Code
32585
LEI
529900YKWSR6JLGDW672
Company Number
74508x
MFI ID
AT0000002648499

Bank History

Established On
26 February 1875
Previous Name
RAIFFEISENBANK REGION ST.PÖLTEN reg.Gen.mbH