Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
245.02 mln EUR  (+3.92%)
Net Income (2018)
3.19 mln EUR  (+13.99%)

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is the 260th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 245,02 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is the 150th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 3,19 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 11, 8380, Jennersdorf, Austria
9
03329/45220
03329/4522024

Raiffeisenbezirksbank Jennersdorf eGen is headquartered in Jennersdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E034
Bank Sort Code
33034
LEI
5299006EEQMCOCUXTZ35
Company Number
123421b
MFI ID
AT0000002575320

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1924
Previous Name
Raiffeisen - Bezirksbank - Jennersdorf reg.Gen.mbH