Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen
Total Assets (2018)
373.04 mln EUR  (+8.26%)
Net Income (2018)
208,000.00 EUR  (+40.54%)

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is the 196th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 373,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is the 97th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.14% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 208 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Innsbrucker Straße, 11, 6130, Schwaz, Austria
106
05242/6980
05242/698056090
http://www.schwazer-bank.at

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen is headquartered in Schwaz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22322
Bank Sort Code
36322
LEI
529900PI0PFKC7SJX125
Company Number
38860y
MFI ID
AT0000002601696

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1911
Previous Name
Raiffeisen-Bezirkskasse Schwaz reg.Gen.mbH