Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
678.26 mln EUR  (+8.88%)
Net Income (2018)
604,000.00 EUR  (+90.54%)

Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is the 115th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 678,26 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is the 37th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.25% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 604 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Bahnstraße, 8, 2230, Gänserndorf, Austria
20
02282/8261
02282/82611009

Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf eGen is headquartered in Gänserndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWGAE
Bank Sort Code
32092
LEI
529900DHP7HRRD2NH428
Company Number
54296y
MFI ID
AT0000002590204

Bank History

Established On
31 March 1889
Previous Name
Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Gänserndorf reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Eferding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles