Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen
Total Assets (2018)
452.10 mln EUR  (+3.13%)
Net Income (2018)
699,000.00 EUR  (+142.71%)

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is the 162nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 452,10 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is the 72nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 699 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Untermarktstr., 3, 6410, Telfs, Austria
27
05262/6981
05262/698146050

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen is headquartered in Telfs.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22336
Bank Sort Code
36336
LEI
529900MNB4WYVQMHEP34
Company Number
38171i
MFI ID
AT0000002473831

Bank History

Established On
01 October 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisen-Regionalbank Telfs eGen