RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen
Net_income of RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen
Market Share of RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen
Total Assets (2018)
130.22 mln EUR  (+9.94%)
Net Income (2018)
602,000.00 EUR  (-4.60%)

RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is the 371st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 130,22 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is the 251st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 602 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 5 a, 6384, Waidring, Austria
05353/5229
05353/522929
http://www.raiffeisenbank-waidring.at

RaiffeisenBank St. Ulrich - Waidring eGen is headquartered in Waidring.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22349
Bank Sort Code
36349
LEI
529900B11OPJRIMVPA37
Company Number
39911v
MFI ID
AT0000002620803

Bank History

Established On
12 March 1893
Previous Name
RaiffeisenBank Waidring reg.Gen.mbH