Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen
Total Assets (2018)
94.35 mln EUR  (+5.01%)
Net Income (2018)
161,000.00 EUR  (+11.03%)

Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is the 421st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 94,35 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is the 297th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 161 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hof, 18, 6861, Alberschwende, Austria
05579/4204
05579/4204190

Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende eGen is headquartered in Alberschwende.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B401
Bank Sort Code
37401
LEI
529900B8ZPQXSPCLTD68
Company Number
63097s
MFI ID
AT0000002672606

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Alberschwende reg.Gen.mbH