Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
96.75 mln EUR  (+6.65%)
Net Income (2018)
1.33 mln EUR  (+13.82%)

Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is the 417th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 96,75 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is the 293rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,33 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Alpbach, 177, 6236, Alpbach, Austria
05336/5225
05336/522580

Raiffeisenbank Alpbachtal eGen is headquartered in Alpbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22203
Bank Sort Code
36203
LEI
529900D6A0T7DWDKI482
Company Number
40687i
MFI ID
AT0000002588570

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Alpbach eGen