Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen
Total Assets (2018)
275.18 mln EUR  (-1.01%)
Net Income (2018)
144,000.00 EUR  (-2.04%)

Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is the 241st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 275,18 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is the 134th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 144 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 5, 5541, Altenmarkt im Pongau, Austria
10
06452/5442
06452/544213

Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben eGen is headquartered in Altenmarkt Im Pongau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S004
Bank Sort Code
35004
LEI
529900WKMGV4YQB28F12
Company Number
70820y
MFI ID
AT0000002838942

Bank History

Established On
14 August 1910
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Altenmarkt-Flachau-Eben reg.Gen.mbH