Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen
Total Assets (2018)
143.46 mln EUR  (+0.55%)
Net Income (2018)
103,000.00 EUR  (-1.90%)

Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is the 361st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 143,46 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is the 242nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 103 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Aniferstraße, 12, 5081, Anif, Austria
26
06246/72166

Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm eGen is headquartered in Anif.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S005
Bank Sort Code
35005
LEI
529900H400AVZ73F6K41
Company Number
70068t
MFI ID
AT0000002799433

Bank History

Established On
20 May 1926
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Anif-Niederalm reg.Gen.mbH