Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen
Total Assets (2016)
48.89 mln EUR  (+7.61%)
Net Income (2016)
1.42 mln EUR  (-11.54%)

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen was the 545th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 48,89 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen was the 404th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 1,42 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchengasse 1, 7143, Apetlon, Austria
02175/2225
02175/20676

Raiffeisenbank Apetlon eGen was headquartered in Apetlon.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E004
Bank Sort Code
33004
Company Number
122674d
MFI ID
AT33004

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1925
Close Date
September 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Apetlon reg.Gen.mbH